Junior Student Convention 2013

TO GOD BE THE GLORY!

Christian Legacy Academy salutes its elementary students who won in the Junior Student Convention 2013, which was held February 19-22, 2013 in Baguio City, where our students vied against 300+ students from 25 other schools in academics, music, platform (speech, drama), arts and sports competitions:

FIRST PLACE

Golden Harp
  • Sean Kyle M. Oliva
Poetry Writing
  • Sophia Joi D. Haya
Short Story Writing (Filipino)
  • Dianni Adrei B. Estrada
Solo Piano (Male)
  • Raymond Paris P. Cabuco
Duet Female
  • Sophia Joi D. Haya
  • Iya Grace L. Macatulad
Quartet Male
  • Carlos Ferrari C. Demandante
  • Ethan Michael G. Espique
  • Sean Michael G. Espique
  • Ivan Paul Christian Fabian
Famous Speech
  • Ethan Michael G. Espique
4×100 m Relay (Male)
  • Djano Marron M. Fernandez
  • Gabriel R. Fider
  • Nathanael P. Gayao
  • Miles Pierre L. Meepegama

SECOND PLACE

Essay Writing
  • Djano Marron M. Fernandez
Short Story Writing
  • Sophia Joi D. Haya
Pen & Ink (Arts)
  • Ivan Paul Christian Fabian
Duet Mixed
  • Iya Grace L. Macatulad
  • Louis Mikael S. Trinidad
Quartet Mixed
  • Carlos Ferrari C. Demandante
  • Sophia Joi D. Haya
  • Iya Grace L. Macatulad
  • Louis Mikael S. Trinidad
Small Ensemble
  • Hannah H. Canilao
  • Alexander Daoey
  • Carlos Ferrari C. Demandante
  • Ethan Michael G. Espique
  • Lara Denaena G. Espique
  • Sean Michael G. Espique
  • Dianni Adrei B. Estrada
  • Djano Marron M. Fernandez
  • Sophia Joi D. Haya
  • Iya Grace L. Macatulad
  • Nathasha C. Mansi
  • Eloisa Joyce I. Marzan
  • Sean Kyle M. Oliva
  • Ruth H. Rada
  • Louis Mikael S. Trinidad
Solo Female
  • Lara Denaena G. Espique
Trio Female
  • Hannah Canilao
  • Lara Denaena G. Espique
  • Nathasha C. Mansi
200 m Dash (Female)
  • Ruth H. Rada
100 m Dash (Male)
  • Miles Pierre L. Meepegama

THIRD PLACE

Counted Cross-Stitch
  • Ma. Eloisa R. Fider
Duet Male
  • Raymond Paris P. Cabuco
  • Louis Mikael S. Trinidad

FOURTH PLACE

Sketching (Arts)
  • Sean Kyle M. Oliva
Watercolor (Arts)
  • Sean Kyle M. Oliva
Quartet Female
  • Hannah H. Canilao
  • Sophia Joi D. Haya
  • Iya Grace L. Macatulad
  • Nathasha C. Mansi
Poetry Recitation (Male)
  • Raymond Paris P. Cabuco
Basketball
  • Raymond Paris P. Cabuco
  • Ethan Michael G. Espique
  • Ivan Paul Christian Fabian
  • Djano Marron M. Fernandez
  • Gabriel R. Fider
  • Nathanael P. Gayao
  • Lord Mallick G. Gatchalian
  • Miles Pierre L. Meepegama
  • Sean Kyle M. Oliva
  • Louis Mikael S. Trinidad

FIFTH PLACE

Illustrative Story Telling (Male)
  • Dianni Adrei B. Estrada

SIXTH PLACE

Bible Memory
  • Sean Michael G. Espique
200 m Dash (Male)
  • Ivan Paul Christian Fabian

OVERALL

2ND PLACE OVERALL
  • ACADEMICS
2ND PLACE OVERALL
  • ARTS AND NEEDLE
3RD PLACE OVERALL
  • MUSIC