20th National Student Convention

Christian Legacy Academy extols its high school students who won in the 20th National Student Convention held on October 21-26, 2012 in Lingayen, Pangasinan, where 32 students vied against 1,900+ students from 93 other schools in academics, music, platform (speech, drama), arts and sports competitions:

FIRST PLACE

Instrumental Duet
  • Ashley Jang
  • Suji Kim
Lawn Tennis (Male)
  • Troy Karl P. Cabuco
1500 m Run
  • Razer Vincent C. Mabitazan

SECOND PLACE

Shot Put
  • Young Jin “Tom” Eo

THIRD PLACE

Music Arranging
  • Troy Karl P. Cabuco
4×100 m Relay (Female)
  • Arianne Gayle C. Egnisaban
  • Juliever Ann D. Gabales
  • Yui C. Izumiyama
  • Noelle Amber B. Pay Seng

FOURTH PLACE

Photography: Animals (Color)
  • Troy Karl P. Cabuco
Photography: Scenic (Color)
  • Troy Karl P. Cabuco
Photography: Still Life (Color)
  • Adriane Marie P. Imson

FIFTH PLACE

Woodcarving
  • Razer Vincent C. Mabitazan
Quartet Female
  • Mary Louise D. Castro
  • Danielle Amber C. Demandante
  • Aurora Joanna U. Tumacder
  • Victoria Christina U. Tumacder
Oratory
  • Sean Edmund F. Raymer
4×100 m Relay (Male)
  • Louis Mario D. Castro
  • Djian Marlo M. Fernandez
  • Zech B. Gamboa
  • Razer Vincent C. Mabitazan

SIXTH PLACE

Checkers
  • Emilio L. Malli
100m Dash (Female)
  • Arianne Gayle C. Egnisaban
Discuss Throw
  • Sean Edmund F. Raymer

Top Ten Placers

Photography Plants & Animals (B&W)
  • Troy Karl P. Cabuco
Physical Fitness
  • Zech B. Gamboa
Sketching
  • Ashley Jang
Solo Woodwind
  • Suji Kim
Trio Male
  • John Paul Gabriel L. Baron
  • Joseph Madz B. Carbonell
  • Sean Edmund F. Raymer
Dramatic Dialogue
  • Yui C. Izumiyama
  • Misha Minitte F. Raymer
Watercolor
  • Ashley Jang
Photography Computer Photo Enhancement
  • Noelle Amber B. Pay Seng
Website Developing
  • Misha Minette F. Raymer
  • Sean Edmund F. Raymer
Running Long Jump
  • John Noel E. Villa
Soccer Kick
  • Young Jin “Tom” Eo
4×400 m Relay
  • Joseph Madz B. Carbonell
  • Gill Jae G. Frigillana
  • John Noel E. Villa
  • Joshua Noel E. Villa
Pen & Ink
  • Eliakim H. Rada
Photography Plants (Color)
  • Danielle Amber C. Demandante
Music Composition
  • Bryzzia Joi D. Haya
Duet Female
  • Danielle Amber C. Demandante
  • Aurora Joanna U. Tumacder
Quartet Male
  • John Paul Gabriel L. Baron
  • Joseph Madz B. Carbonell
  • Gill Jae G. Frigillana
  • Sean Edmund F. Raymer
Small Instrumental Ensemble
  • John Paul Gabriel L. Baron
  • Zech B. Gamboa
  • Suji Kim
  • Emilio L. Malli
  • Noelle Amber B. Pay Seng
Scripture Video
  • Louis Mario D. Castro
  • Gill Jae G. Frigillana
  • Zech B. Gamboa
  • Pius Mharco G. Gatchalian
  • Yui C. Izumiyama

Top Fifteen Placers

Solo Female
  • Aurora Joanna U. Tumacder
Clay Sculpture
  • Mary Louise D. Castro
Science Exhibit (Research)
  • Nathan Anthony R. Cheng
Table Tennis (Female)
  • Noelle Amber B. Pay Seng
Solo Piano Female
  • Suji Kim
Short Story Writing
  • Eliakim H. Rada
Chess
  • Eliakim H. Rada
Photography Scenic (B&W)
  • Troy Karl P. Cabuco
400 m Dash (Male)
  • Joseph Madz B. Carbonell
Volleyball
  • Mary Louise D. Castro
  • Danielle Amber C. Demandante
  • Arianne Gayle C. Egnisaban
  • uliever Ann D. Gabales
  • Adriane Marie P. Imson
  • Yui C. Izumiyama
  • Noelle Amber B. Pay Seng
  • Misha Minitte F. Raymer
  • Victoria Christina U. Tumacder
Dramatic Monologue
  • Yui C. Izumiyama
200 m Dash (Male)
  • Djian Marlo M. Fernandez
800 m Run
  • Eliakim H. Rada
Solo String Plucked
  • Emilio L. Malli
Counted Cross-Stitch
  • Yui C. Izumiyama
200m Dash (Female)
  • Mary Louise D. Castro
Quartet Mixed
  • Troy Karl P. Cabuco
  • Danielle Amber C. Demandante
  • Eliakim H. Rada
  • Aurora Joanna U. Tumacder
Bible Bowl
  • Bryzzia Joi D. Haya
  • Noelle Amber B. Pay Seng
  • Eliakim H. Rada
  • Sean Edmund F. Raymer
  • Joshua Noel E. Villa
Radio Program
  • Adriane Marie P. Imson
  • Emilio L. Malli
  • Eliakim H. Rada
  • Sean Edmund F. Raymer
  • Victoria Christina U. Tumacder